NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (5-10)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal155141212625065401187053171636-37
John Wall155261132526490216750123321553-45
Dwight Howard822242672946008047413-34
Kelly Oubre Jr.153826114842511969681012919-62
Jeff Green153675611234351341711791024-15
Otto Porter Jr.143925812811131954622520912-36
Markieff Morris143585111523271751622871020-66
Austin Rivers1534237911323164933268520-20
Ian Mahinmi111611126243615425657-16
Jason Smith9101122891025318154-26
Thomas Bryant527614770481002-11
Tomas Satoransky15180184516164112229636-48
Troy Brown73161444231022013
Jordan McRae42217000242010-12
Team Totals 15 - 593 1309 326 423 154 479 613 333 127 92 222 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 15 34.3 .462 .769 .339 0.6 4.7 3.5 1.13 1.07 2.40 3.3 22.1
John Wall 15 35.1 .448 .711 .313 0.6 3.3 8.2 2.13 1.00 3.53 2.7 20.7
Dwight Howard 8 27.8 .627 .630 - 3.0 10.0 0.5 0.88 0.50 1.63 3.9 14.1
Kelly Oubre Jr. 15 25.5 .412 .824 .275 0.7 4.5 0.7 0.80 0.60 1.27 2.1 12.2
Jeff Green 15 24.5 .500 .971 .317 1.4 4.7 1.1 0.60 0.67 1.60 2.1 10.6
Otto Porter Jr. 14 28.0 .453 .846 .352 0.7 4.4 1.8 1.43 0.64 0.86 1.5 10.4
Markieff Morris 14 25.6 .443 .852 .333 0.9 4.4 2.0 0.50 0.71 1.43 2.9 10.1
Austin Rivers 15 22.8 .407 .565 .327 0.3 2.2 1.7 0.53 0.33 1.33 2.3 6.9
Ian Mahinmi 11 14.6 .423 .667 .200 1.6 3.8 0.5 0.55 0.45 0.64 2.6 4.3
Jason Smith 9 11.2 .429 .900 .400 1.1 3.4 0.9 0.11 0.56 0.44 1.7 3.9
Thomas Bryant 5 5.4 .429 1.000 .000 0.8 1.6 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.40 0.6 3.8
Tomas Satoransky 15 12.0 .400 1.000 .364 0.3 1.5 1.9 0.40 0.20 0.40 1.2 3.7
Troy Brown 7 4.4 .429 1.000 .667 0.3 1.4 0.3 0.29 0.00 0.14 0.1 2.6
Jordan McRae 4 5.5 .143 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 15 - .453 .771 .322 9.3 40.9 22.2 8.47 6.13 14.5 23.0 111.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Apps | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices