NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Antonio Spurs (7-7)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMar DeRozan14518136275819152888881643522
LaMarcus Aldridge14492952315366061543361729-8
Rudy Gay102695911691312247818951833
Bryn Forbes144096515017213273223213015-10
Marco Belinelli1431349129252920622923113113
Patty Mills14381501211216256747339316-2
Derrick White51181439101231111204011-52
Pau Gasol9157224313184755301975
Davis Bertans1421728607821473014356-25
Dante Cunningham1430022528871856151188-50
Jakob Poeltl1011292291400418244-17
Quincy Pondexter117871510131513550415
Drew Eubanks261222000000014
Chimezie Metu840312570110122512
Team Totals 14 - 560 1267 261 318 130 349 634 320 92 60 170 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMar DeRozan 14 37.0 .495 .890 .179 0.6 6.3 6.3 1.14 0.29 2.50 2.7 25.6
LaMarcus Aldridge 14 35.1 .411 .803 .000 3.9 11.0 2.4 0.43 1.21 2.07 1.9 17.4
Rudy Gay 10 26.9 .509 .692 .500 1.5 7.8 1.8 0.90 0.50 1.80 2.5 13.9
Bryn Forbes 14 29.2 .433 .810 .438 0.2 1.6 2.3 0.93 0.00 1.07 2.4 12.8
Marco Belinelli 14 22.4 .380 .862 .323 0.3 2.1 1.6 0.79 0.21 0.79 1.5 10.2
Patty Mills 14 27.2 .413 .750 .373 0.4 3.4 2.4 0.64 0.21 1.14 1.7 9.8
Derrick White 5 23.6 .359 .833 .273 0.2 2.2 4.0 0.80 0.00 2.20 1.0 8.2
Pau Gasol 9 17.4 .512 .722 .571 1.2 6.1 3.3 0.11 1.00 0.78 1.8 6.8
Davis Bertans 14 15.5 .467 .875 .447 0.5 2.1 1.0 0.21 0.36 0.43 1.1 6.0
Dante Cunningham 14 21.4 .423 1.000 .389 1.3 4.0 1.1 0.79 0.57 0.57 2.1 4.2
Jakob Poeltl 10 11.2 .409 .643 - 2.2 4.1 0.8 0.20 0.40 0.40 1.4 2.7
Quincy Pondexter 11 7.1 .467 .769 .200 0.4 1.2 0.5 0.45 0.00 0.36 0.8 2.3
Drew Eubanks 2 3.0 .500 1.000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Chimezie Metu 8 5.0 .250 .714 .000 0.4 1.3 0.1 0.25 0.25 0.63 0.3 1.4
Team Totals 14 - .442 .821 .372 11.2 45.3 22.9 6.57 4.29 12.1 18.6 107.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Apps | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices