NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (24-47)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Collins521543400704179233471285081021727104-44
Trae Young71218144210652883511374092545496014275-328
Taurean Prince471310220500799510126417599461788-237
Kent Bazemore571453251606119161802562301348140108-272
Dewayne Dedmon591479234485841037319944286666680-171
Alex Len6713102615331241865014837069236189-153
Kevin Huerter6517632315534054118303215177552199-78
DeAndre' Bembry71170223052863104431502981778739122-222
Vince Carter661117171394334910425816372391941-144
Omari Spellman468059824432454412819447262531-202
Alex Poythress2130540811829923761741013-75
Miles Plumlee18173324816300039176410-43
B.J. Johnson543715223680202-16
Jaylen Adams232512565232049353862163
Daniel Hamilton1920423603682347226116-26
Jordan Sibert1411001100000-5
Justin Anderson3728336961621845471313815-32
Tyler Zeller21102000161000-8
Team Totals 71 - 2914 6455 1256 1666 900 2562 3269 1818 582 362 1250 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Collins 52 29.7 .568 .768 .367 3.7 9.8 2.0 0.33 0.52 2.00 3.3 19.7
Trae Young 71 30.7 .415 .821 .335 0.7 3.6 7.7 0.85 0.20 3.87 1.7 18.4
Taurean Prince 47 27.9 .440 .832 .383 0.4 3.7 2.1 0.98 0.36 1.87 2.6 13.2
Kent Bazemore 57 25.5 .414 .739 .313 0.6 4.0 2.4 1.42 0.70 1.89 2.6 12.3
Dewayne Dedmon 59 25.1 .482 .816 .367 1.7 7.5 1.5 1.12 1.12 1.36 3.4 10.6
Alex Len 67 19.6 .490 .667 .338 2.0 5.5 1.0 0.34 0.91 1.33 2.6 10.4
Kevin Huerter 65 27.1 .418 .741 .389 0.8 3.3 2.7 0.85 0.32 1.52 2.0 9.5
DeAndre' Bembry 71 24.0 .436 .606 .287 0.6 4.2 2.5 1.23 0.55 1.72 2.3 8.0
Vince Carter 66 16.9 .434 .673 .403 0.4 2.5 1.1 0.59 0.29 0.62 1.9 7.3
Omari Spellman 46 17.5 .402 .711 .344 1.6 4.2 1.0 0.57 0.54 0.67 1.5 5.9
Alex Poythress 21 14.5 .494 .621 .391 1.4 3.6 0.8 0.19 0.48 0.62 2.2 5.1
Miles Plumlee 18 9.6 .667 .533 - 0.9 2.2 0.9 0.33 0.22 0.56 0.8 4.4
B.J. Johnson 5 8.6 .467 1.000 .500 0.4 1.6 0.0 0.40 0.00 0.40 0.6 3.8
Jaylen Adams 23 10.9 .385 .667 .408 0.3 1.5 1.7 0.26 0.09 0.70 1.1 3.1
Daniel Hamilton 19 10.7 .383 .500 .348 0.5 2.5 1.2 0.32 0.05 0.84 1.0 3.0
Jordan Sibert 1 4.0 1.000 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 3.0
Justin Anderson 37 7.6 .375 .762 .178 0.3 1.3 0.4 0.35 0.22 0.41 0.9 2.6
Tyler Zeller 2 5.5 .000 - .000 1.0 3.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 71 - .451 .754 .351 11.7 46.0 25.6 8.20 5.10 17.1 23.7 112.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Apps | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices