NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (3-12)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Trae Young154529022548592390501209460-136
Taurean Prince133807216829333390643716343-114
Kent Bazemore1541980171405122705929251232-104
Alex Len15327621202338828841761629-71
Jeremy Lin152644510145521439304311130-67
Dewayne Dedmon9177306010125155642146-28
DeAndre' Bembry1535244111203513346932191023-65
Vince Carter152793986911235633159610-49
Omari Spellman1428737961216134478189810-80
Miles Plumlee101162535918003111437-41
Alex Poythress1218426498175144611338-66
Kevin Huerter14255266979133746219311-13
Tyler Dorsey8881132511211136200-9
Daniel Hamilton1802120100001-11
Jaylen Adams413140014210109
Team Totals 15 - 588 1329 266 364 175 533 661 365 124 84 280 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Trae Young 15 30.1 .400 .814 .256 0.6 3.3 8.0 0.60 0.27 4.00 1.7 16.7
Taurean Prince 13 29.2 .429 .879 .367 0.2 4.9 2.8 1.23 0.23 3.31 3.2 15.8
Kent Bazemore 15 27.9 .468 .784 .314 0.7 3.9 1.9 1.67 0.80 2.13 2.5 14.8
Alex Len 15 21.8 .517 .605 .286 1.8 5.6 1.1 0.40 1.07 1.93 2.9 10.3
Jeremy Lin 15 17.6 .446 .865 .359 0.3 2.0 2.9 0.73 0.07 2.00 1.8 9.9
Dewayne Dedmon 9 19.7 .500 .833 .333 0.9 6.2 0.4 0.22 1.56 0.67 3.3 8.3
DeAndre' Bembry 15 23.5 .396 .571 .382 0.6 4.6 2.1 1.27 0.67 1.53 2.3 8.1
Vince Carter 15 18.6 .453 .818 .411 0.3 2.2 1.0 0.60 0.40 0.67 1.4 7.3
Omari Spellman 14 20.5 .385 .750 .295 2.1 5.6 1.3 0.64 0.57 0.71 1.7 7.1
Miles Plumlee 10 11.6 .714 .500 - 1.4 3.1 1.1 0.40 0.30 0.70 1.0 5.9
Alex Poythress 12 15.3 .531 .471 .357 1.7 3.8 0.9 0.25 0.25 0.67 2.5 5.4
Kevin Huerter 14 18.2 .377 .778 .351 0.6 3.3 1.5 0.64 0.21 0.79 1.1 5.1
Tyler Dorsey 8 11.0 .344 .455 .182 0.1 1.6 0.8 0.25 0.00 0.00 0.9 3.6
Daniel Hamilton 1 8.0 .000 .500 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 1.0
Jaylen Adams 4 3.3 .250 - .250 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.8
Team Totals 15 - .442 .731 .328 9.9 44.1 24.3 8.27 5.60 18.0 23.3 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Apps | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices